Teams 2017

Georgia Stars Basketball Program

2017

Committee Members

Norman Parker

Founder/President/CEO

*Chris Richards

Program Director

*Ryan Lewis

Program VP

William Steele

Development Coordinator

        James Kang

Recruiting Scout

                  Tony Clark

 

Recruiting Scout

*William Avery

Program Adviser

Keith Winston

Recruiting Scout

Diann Parker

Program Secretary

Board Members

Norman Parker      Al-Farouq Aminu   Gil Benjamin        Diann Parker      DA Layne

Alecia Segursky      William Avery      Stacy Parker       Chris Richards

 

17u Stars Elite

William Steele

678-368-6212

Keith Winston

17u Stars (HW)

Harry Williams

678-595-2511

Asst. Jeffrey Harris

17u Stars (MW)

Marvin Wooley

404-316-9614

17u Stars (FC)

 

Fred Carpenter

 

678-837-8885

 

 

17u Stars (TC)

Tony Clark

404-759-1503

 

17u Stars (DH)

Donald Hartry

404-375-8155

17u Stars (AD)

 

Anthony Dennard

 

229-402-265

 

Ricky Frambrow

Vernon Moore

 

 

 

 

 

 

16u Stars (JT)

Jerimiah Thames

314-805-7254

Antoya Fowler

16u Stars (UF)

Ulysses Foston

478-451-9590

15u Stars (MW)*

Michael Wiggins

404-964-7273

15u Stars Elite

Greg Robinson

386-795-4836                Ken Jackson

15u Stars (JK)

James Kang

678-333-8207

15u Stars (DF)

Darryl Fletcher

770-864-6693

15u Stars (Columbus)

Coach King

706-358-3711

14u Stars (JH)

Jeffery Harris Sr,

770-826-2865                     Jeff Harris Jr.

 14u Stars (JS)

Julius Smith

770-480-7881

14u Stars (JM)

 

Johann Martin

 

770-676-8070

14u Stars (TW)*

 

Tyquine Wilson

 

404-647-9756

13u Stars (DW)

Donald Williams

678-618-1182

 13u Stars (OL)

Orlando Lewis

404-856-6220

13u Stars (MW)

Mike Wilson

404-964-7273

13u Stars (EW)*

 

Edwin Walker

 

770-401-0383

14u Stars (JR)*

Jabari Russell

678-469-5813

 

11u Stars (JP)

Josh Pinker

770-773-3834

 10u  Stars (Columbus)

Coach King

706-358-3711

 10u Stars (MS)

Maurice Simmons

470-955-8880

Feeder Programs  Choice Management  Oliver Dean  678-618-2377